Oklahoma City Douglass High School
Class of 1968

Listed by LAST (MAIDEN) name


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L
M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W - Y




Bertha Marie Jackson Douglas
1966
1964

Cynthia Juanita Jackson
1966
1964

Evelyn Faye Jackson Newton
1966
1964

Jerome Larry Jackson
VICA, Swimming
1968
1967
1966
1964

Larry Gene Jackson
1966

Raymond R. Jackson

Ruth Lynn Jackson
1966
1964

Sandra L. Jackson McKinney
Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Terry Frank Jackson
Foreign Language Club, Concert Choir, Library Club, Campus Book Club
1968
1967
1966
1965

Theresa Jackson
1968
1967

Victor Leroy Jackson
Para-Medical Club, Lettermen Club, Football, Baseball
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Betty Jamerson

Deceased
1968

Loyce Cassandra Jefferson Droke
Foreign Language Club, Y-Teens, Girl Scout Troop No. 81, Student Council

Deceased
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Edwin Arnold Jennings
VICA
1968
1967
1966
1964

Sherra A. Jernigan
Pep Club, Art Club, Y-Teens

Deceased
1968
1967
1966
1964

Fredrick Douglass Johns
Football, Wrestling, Lettermen Club

Deceased (10/14/06)
1968
1967
1966
1964

Brenda Joyce Johnson Gallimore
FHA, Concert Choir, Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Charel Johnson
1966

Doris Johnson

Ellen Jean Johnson

Deceased
1968
1967
1966
1964

Jamesetta Johnson
1968
1966
1964

Joyce Ann Johnson
Mixed Chorus, Yearbook Staff, Y-Teens
1968
1964

Leonette Marie Johnson Titus
FHA

Deceased
1968
1967
1966

Linda Loyce Johnson Huggins
National Honor Society President, Student Council, Y-Teens, Concert Choir, Foreign Language Club, State Honor Society
1968
1967
1966
1964

Marilyn Johnson
1967

Oren Anderson Johnson, Jr.
National Honor Society, Student Council, Tennis, Hi-Y, Mu Alpha Theta, Debate Team, Junior Class President (1966-1967)
1968
1967
1966
1964

Sharel Marie Johnson
Y-Teens

Deceased
1968
1967
1964

Sharon Diana Johnson Kernal
Para-Medical Club, Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Virginia Ann Johnson Bradley
1968

Carroll Eugene Jones
Para-Medical Club
1968
1967
1964

Debra Jo Jones
1966
1965
1964

Donna Leigh Jones Block Vaughn
Student Council Secretary, Y-Teens, Federated Girls, Concert Choir, Mu Alpha Theta, Concert Band, Orchestra
1968
1967
1966
1964

Edward Lamarr Jones
1966

Frances Carol Jones Sanders
DECA, State Honor Society, Debate Team, Drill Team
1968
1967
1966
1964

Gerald Frances Jones
Hi-Y
1968
1967
1966
1964

Gwendolyn Faye Jones
Hobby Craft Club, Y-Teens

Deceased
1968
1967
1966
1964

Judy Larue Jones Cross
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Larry Bernard Jones
1964

Laveda Jones
1967

Linda Gayle Jones
Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Mary Ann Jones Moore
Varsity Cheerleader, Y-Teens, Art Club, Student Council, Miss Trojan
1968
1967
1966
1964

Patricia Ann Jones McElroy
Mu Alpha Theta, Y-Teens, Concert Choir, National Honor Society, Miss Douglass

Deceased
1968
1967
1966
1964

Thirza Kathleen Jones
1967
1966
1964

Sarah Jorden
1967
1966


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L
M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W - Y