Oklahoma City Douglass High School
Class of 1968

Listed by LAST (MAIDEN) name


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L
M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W - Y




David Mack

William Curtis Madison
Concert Band, Hi-Y, Mixed Chorus
1968
1967
1964

Arvel Margaret Mallory Callwood
1968
1964

Phillip Doyle Malone

Deceased

Gerald Tyrone Marshall

David James Martin
1968

Rosetta Martin
1968
1965
1964

Vernetta Clarissia Martin Johnson
Concert Choir, Y-Teens, Homeroom President, Miss Douglass Second Attendant, Miss Trojan World, Miss Homecoming First Attendant (1966)
1968
1967
1966
1964

Donald Robert Mason
Football

Deceased
1968
1967
1964

Linda K. Matthews Ford
1968
1967
1966
1964

Cassandra Mayes
1968

Eric Arthur Mayes, III
1968
1967
1966
1964

Virgie Mae McBroome Ransom
Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Patricia Ann McCauley Kimbro
Junior Red Cross, Para-Medical Club, Majorettes, Concert Band
1968
1964

Paulette Lynn McClain
1966

Sandra Faye McClinton
Campus Book Club
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Joe Louis McCormick
1966
1965
1964

Morris Alexander McCorvey
Football, Letterman Club, Concert Choir, Student Council Second Vice President, Senior Class Second Vice President, Para-Medical Club
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

LaDonna McCray

Deceased
1968
1966
1964

Linda Ann McDowell Cooks Durham
1964

Diane McGee Scott
Tro-Jets, Student Council, Y-Teens, Tri-Hi-Y, Miss Basketball Second Attendant
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Mae Kathern McGirt
1966
1964

Michael Lavell McGregor
Concert Band, Swimming, Stage Band, Honor Society
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Clifton Wayne McKaufman




1964

Linda McKinney
FHA, Campus Book Club, Trojan World Staff
1968

Brenda C. McNeal Lewis
Student Council, Y-Teens, Junior Varsity Cheerleader Captain
1968
1967
1966
1964

Marcia W. McNeal Jones Franklin
Varsity Cheerleader, Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Sharon Kaye McNeely Broadous
FBLA Vice President
1968
1967
1966
1964

Betty Jo Mewborn King
Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Gayle Patrice Miles-Scott
1965
1964

Bernadette Miller
Drill Team, Y-Teens, Yearbook Staff, Miss Basketball Attendant
1968
1967

Dequilla Evette Miller Johns
Y-Teens
1968
1967
1966
1964

Wanda Shiryl Miller
Debate Team
1968
1966
1965
1964

Charles Allen Milsap

Deceased
1968
1964

Artemus Eugene Monson
1967
1966
1964

Mary Carletta Moon
Homeroom Vice President, Y-Teens, Concert Choir, Girl Scout Troop No. 81, Para-Medical Club, Drill Team, Miss Homecoming (1966)
1968
1967
1966
1964

Carol Moore
1966

Celois Moore Coulter Flowers
Para-Medical Club, Y-Teens, FTA, Federated Girls, Pep Club, State Honor Society
1968
1967

Dianne R. Moore Wright
Student Council, Y-Teens, National Honor Society, Concert Choir
1968
1967
1966
1964

James Ray Moore
Football, Letterman Club
1968

Marvin Moore, II

Deceased
1968
1967
1964

Charles Wesley Morgan, III
Inter-City Student Council President, Inter-City Howard E. Brown Science Seminar President, Tennis, Band Vice President, Student Council President
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964

Janna Sue Morgan Long
Concert Choir, Majorettes

Deceased
1968
1967
1966
1964

Eunice Roberta Morris

Julius Edward Murray

Deceased
1968
1967

Victor Lyndell Murrell

Deceased
1964


A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L
M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W - Y